Allantoin - 50ml / 50g
Home » Beauty » Skin Care » Face » Face Treatments

Allantoin - 50ml / 50g

By MakingCosmetics Inc.

US$31.39  
Free Shipping Worldwide
Ships from USA
Rating:
 
Register or sign-in to rate and get recommendations.

Product Description:

Description: Natural active ingredient derived from roots and leaves of the comfrey plant, purity 98 %, melting point 230oC (446oF). White crystalline powder, odourless. Water soluble (ca. 1g / 200 ml). Synonyms: 5-ureidohydantoin, glyoxyl-diureide, 2,5-dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl-urea. CAS# 97-59-6. INCI Name: Allantoin. Properties: Protects skin (e. g. burns, sunburns, scrapes), repairing agent by promoting keratolysis and cell proliferation (e. g. chapped, cracked skin and lips), relieves dryness, soothing effects (e. g. nappy rash). Use: Add to aqueous phase of formulas, usual concentration 0. 2 - 2%. Application: Lotions, creams, protective creams, sun care and after sun products, shampoos, scalp rinses, shower gels, lip and baby care products.

Important Information

Directions
For external use only. This is not a finished cosmetic product and should not be used directly on the skin. This is a raw material which can be used as a component of a cosmetic formula or added to a finished cosmetic product.
Publisher: MakingCosmetics Inc.
Tell a friend

Their Email:

Review this Product

BAD GOOD
 

Related Searches

 

Important notice: While we work to make sure that product information is correct, manufacturers can change their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our website. We strongly recommend that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product and that you do not solely rely on the information on our website. If you are not happy with a product and have not used it you may return it at anytime for a full refund.

This item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.