PURE VEGETABLE GLYCERIN/ GLYCERINE USP 100% GRADE Product Name: Glycerin Vegetable USP Other Name: Glycerin USP/FCC/NF Grade Synonyms: 1,2,3-Propanetriol, Glycerol INCI Name: Glycerin CAS #: 56-81-5 Country of Origin: USA This pure 100% USP grade vegetable glycerine (glycerin) is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin. Vegetable glycerine is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products and soaps. Vegetable glycerine is also the principal medium for the manufacturing of non-alcohol based herbal extracts, which are called glycerites. This makes for a sweet alcohol free extract that can be easily administered to children, animals and those with alcohol sensitivities. Kosher certified and suitable for food and cosmetic use. This is sold BY WEIGHT, not volume. You have exactly 150ml, which is not equal to 150ml: glycerin is heavy, so the bottle will not be full. You can cheque the weight with scales, not with a measure cup!
Important notice: While we work to make sure that product information is correct, manufacturers can change their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our website. We strongly recommend that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product and that you do not solely rely on the information on our website. If you are not happy with a product and have not used it you may return it at anytime for a full refund.